Organic Comfrey Root
Starwest Botanicals

Organic Comfrey Root

Regular price $8.50

Latin Name: Symphytum officinale
Common Names: Comfrey Root, Slippery Root

Comfrey Root, with the Latin name of Symphytum officinale, is a perennial herb that features a long deep root, large rough leaves and bell-shaped flowers that range in color from cream to pink. The leaves of Symphytum officinale are similar in appearance to those found on the garden plant known as foxglove.

Organic Comfrey Root is suggested for external use only.

**If you are ordering and we are not in stock we will have a 5 day shipping lead time to get the herb in stock. Thanks for your patience while we grow our herb supply.


More from this collection