Shop our Weston Missouri Store 521 Main Street Thursday - Sunday 10-5
Cart 0
Organic Dandelion Leaf

Organic Dandelion Leaf

$10.50

Botanical Name: Taraxacum officinale

Common Names: Blowball, cankerwort, dent de lion, lion's tooth, priest's crown, pu gong ying, puffball, swine snout, white endive, wild endive

Taraxacum officinale is the Latin name for the common dandelion that produces Dandelion Leaf. These herbs are very common throughout the world, to the point that they are considered a weed. The leaves of these herbs are gathered in the spring season and then dried for use.

The dried c/s organic Taraxacum officinale leaves may be used to make a tea. Organic Dandelion Leaf is commonly used for its diuretic properties. Taraxacum officinale dried herbs are naturally high in potassium salts.



More from this collection